The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated approximately 4 km from the Siofok Main Beach, the 1-bedroom The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok villa invites guests to relax at a terrace. Situated in the Balatonkiliti district of Siofok, the property offers a desk for business guests.

    This Siofok holiday home is about 10 minutes' drive from the Museum of Minerals, and the Benevolent Angel of Peace is about 15 minutes' drive away. The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 villa is 4.7 km from family-friendly places such as the easygoing zoo "Bella Stables and Animal Park SIOFOK".

    At this property you can enjoy the views of the garden. The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.

    A kitchenette with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is everything guests may need to cook meals. Offering Central European dishes, restaurant Torpe Bisztro is located in proximity to this Siofok accommodation. The Siofok accommodation is also 3.6 km from Siófok train station. The 1-bathroom villa offers a peaceful garden with a terrace for guests to enjoy.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok

    At this property you can enjoy the views of the garden. The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Kitchen photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Room photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Kitchen photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Business photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Beds photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Room photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Exterior photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Toilets photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Sinks photo The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok Room photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Hungary

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at the holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 villa?
      Guests staying at The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 villa can explore The benevolent angel of peace Sculpture (4.5 km), Siofok Main Beach (4 km), and Museum of Minerals (3.6 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Hidden Gem, 1 Bedroom, 1 Living Room, 4 Beds, Sleeps 5 Siofok